IETF 106 timeslot requests
Singapore, SG -- Raffles City Convention Centre

ART Applications and Real-Time Area

No timeslot request received for: artarea capport cdni dmarc doh ecrit ice modern netvc perc sipbrandy

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
bfcpbis Charles Eckel Adam Roach
cellar Michael Richardson Alexey Melnikov
clue Roni Even Adam Roach
mmusic Bo Burman Adam Roach
payload Roni Even Barry Leiba
sipcore Jean Mahoney Adam Roach
uta Valery Smyslov Alexey Melnikov
Scheduled
abcd 2:00 200 Amy Vezza Barry Leiba dnsop dprive artarea
Barry Leiba
avtcore 1:00 30 Rachel Huang Barry Leiba artarea iccrg tsvarea dispatch tsvwg mops
clue payload sipcore mmusic perc xrblock
loops rmcat quic taps
Barry Leiba, Roni Even, Jonathan Lennox, Rachel Huang
calext 1:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba quic ace dnsop extra ipsecme tls lwig jmap
Daniel Migault, Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana
We will need to make possible remote participation
cbor 1:30 50 Francesca Palombini Alexey Melnikov saag core cose ace lamps lake
rats teep 6tisch anima lpwan suit lwig 6lo t2trg
emu secdispatch artarea roll dots cfrg tls oauth loops sacm dnsop
Jim Schaad, Carsten Bormann, Alexey Melnikov, Francesca Palombini
Please avoid collision with any Sec and IoT-related BoFs.

Please avoid collision with lake and gendispatch (as chair conflict) and wpack (as key participant conflict) if they meet.
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cbor cose rats loops t2trg artarea lake
suit saag sacm irtfopen 6lo httpbis ace lwig secdispatch teep 6tisch roll lpwan
emu anima coinrg cfrg detnet netconf netmod dots dinrg icnrg dnssd
Alexey Melnikov, Carsten Bormann, Jaime Jimenez
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Second meeting often is 40 people.
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cbor cose rats loops t2trg artarea lake
suit saag sacm irtfopen 6lo httpbis ace lwig secdispatch teep 6tisch roll lpwan
emu anima coinrg cfrg detnet netconf netmod dots dinrg icnrg dnssd
Alexey Melnikov, Carsten Bormann, Jaime Jimenez
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Second meeting often is 40 people.
dispatch 2:00 80 Mary Barnes Alexey Melnikov secdispatch cfrg doh avtcore mmusic rmcat stir dmarc jmap acme extra core ecrit payload sipcore xrblock uta
tsvwg opsarea tram tsvarea
Alexey Melnikov, Adam Roach, Barry Leiba, Mary Barnes, Ben Campbell
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA, and avoid the same kind of conflicts with other area meetings and any Bofs and potential new ART WGs.
extra 1:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba calext jmap dispatch
Barry Leiba, Jiankang Yao, Alexey Melnikov, Bron Gondwana
httpbis 2:00 150 Mark Nottingham Barry Leiba ippm taps quic
tls dispatch capport artarea
Mark Nottingham, Tommy Pauly, Barry Leiba, Patrick McManus
httpbis 2:00 150 Mark Nottingham Barry Leiba ippm taps quic
tls dispatch capport artarea
Mark Nottingham, Tommy Pauly, Barry Leiba, Patrick McManus
jmap 1:00 20 Bron Gondwana Alexey Melnikov doh saag dmarc uta extra oauth iasa2 artarea dispatch calext
tls ace core httpbis lamps t2trg
Alexey Melnikov, Neil Jenkins, Jim Fenton, Bron Gondwana
Jim has nomcom all Friday, so we can't do Friday.
regext 2:00 50 Antoin Verschuren Barry Leiba add saag cacao sacm doh
dnsop dnssd dprive hrpc
James Galvin, Antoin Verschuren, Barry Leiba
rum 1:00 20 Paul Kyzivat Adam Roach dispatch sipcore mmusic avtcore modern ecrit
quic
Adam Roach, Paul Kyzivat, Brian Rosen
Please avoid Friday as Brian cannot attend that day.
Not Tuesday morning
stir 1:30 60 Robert Sparks Adam Roach ipwave suit lamps
modern sipcore ecrit
dispatch saag tls teep acme cfrg avtcore secdispatch sipbrandy mls oauth perc mmusic
Sean Turner, Robert Sparks, Chris Wendt, Russ Housley, Adam Roach, Jon Peterson
webtrans 1:30 100 Amy Vezza Barry Leiba httpbis tls tsvarea ice quic core dnssd taps
Barry Leiba
wpack 1:30 150 Amy Vezza Alexey Melnikov quic secdispatch tls httpbis dispatch saag acme
Alexey Melnikov
Please do not schedule on Monday morning.

GEN General Area

No timeslot request received for: genarea iasa2

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
mtgvenue Pete Resnick Alissa Cooper
Scheduled
gendispatch 1:00 75 Amy Vezza Alissa Cooper genarea ace lake dprive opsawg tls wpack txauth raw artarea cbor core quic anima spring abcd webtrans tmrid mathmesh
Pete Resnick, Francesca Palombini, Alissa Cooper
git 1:00 65 Christopher Wood Alissa Cooper dprive tls dnsop pearg
dnssd anima httpbis mls quic babel homenet spring acme
Paul Hoffman, Christopher Wood, Alissa Cooper
Please also avoid all BoFs and area meetings.

IAB Internet Architecture Board

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
rseme 1:30 150 Amy Vezza gendispatch mtgvenue git iasa2
Heather Flanagan
Please avoid other BoFs, and minimize conflicts for attendees.

IETF IETF

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
hotrfc 2:00 200 Liz Flynn

INT Internet Area

No timeslot request received for: hip ipwave

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
softwire Ian Farrer Éric Vyncke
tictoc Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan
Scheduled
6lo 1:30 55 Shwetha Bhandari Suresh Krishnan lwig tcpm rats lpwan ippm
roll 6tisch ipwave detnet t2trg manet homenet lake intarea core 6man ace icnrg iccrg cbor v6ops
Suresh Krishnan, Shwetha Bhandari, Carles Gomez, Éric Vyncke
Please also avoid collision with IoT-related BOFs.
Eric Vyncke's presence is a strong wish as he may take responsibility of this WG.
6man 1:00 120 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan intarea spring loops v6ops mtgvenue
dnssd
homenet tsvarea tsvwg
Ole Trøan, Bob Hinden, Suresh Krishnan
We would prefer to have session #1 early in the week to allow for side meetings to follow up on open items.
6man 2:00 120 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan intarea spring loops v6ops mtgvenue
dnssd
homenet tsvarea tsvwg
Ole Trøan, Bob Hinden, Suresh Krishnan
We would prefer to have session #1 early in the week to allow for side meetings to follow up on open items.
6tisch 1:30 60 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan 6lo rift detnet core roll lpwan 6man
netconf suit cbor lwig
anima lake ace
Suresh Krishnan, Pascal Thubert, Thomas Watteyne
The RAW BoF is a chair conflict
dhc 1:30 25 Tomek Mrugalski Suresh Krishnan dnsop doh 6man dprive v6ops
homenet netconf dtn intarea softwire
Bernie Volz, Éric Vyncke, Suresh Krishnan, Tomek Mrugalski
One of the chairs (Bernie) has to travel back on Friday. Would appreciate a slot on any other day, not Friday.
Eric Vyncke's presence is a strong wish as he may take responsibility of this WG.
dmm 2:00 45 Sri Gundavelli Suresh Krishnan ipwave
Suresh Krishnan, Satoru Matsushima, Sri Gundavelli, Dapeng Liu
Prefer Monday session, or earliest possible day in the week.
dnssd 2:00 75 Barbara Stark Éric Vyncke dnsop dprive quic babel httpbis v6ops doh homenet tls intarea 6man
core mls anima
6tisch roll rats lake
Stephen Farrell, Barbara Stark, Éric Vyncke, David Schinazi
dnssd and homenet would like to do a single joint 2 hour meeting. We'll figure out how to divide the time.
dprive 1:30 120 Tim Wicinski Éric Vyncke dnssd lamps doh dnsop
saag acme homenet
Brian Haberman, Tim Wicinski, Éric Vyncke
Please Schedule on Friday.
homenet 2:00 60 Barbara Stark Éric Vyncke dnsop dprive quic babel httpbis v6ops doh homenet tls intarea 6man
core mls anima
6tisch roll rats lake
Stephen Farrell, Barbara Stark, Éric Vyncke, David Schinazi
dnssd and homenet would like to do a single joint 2 hour meeting. We'll figure out how to divide the time.
intarea 1:30 60 Wassim Haddad Suresh Krishnan lpwan 6man 6lo saag dmm 6tisch v6ops dhc t2trg
dnsop netconf tsvwg
Wassim Haddad, Juan-Carlos Zúñiga, Suresh Krishnan
lpwan 1:30 75 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan 6lo rift detnet core roll 6tisch 6man
netconf suit cbor lwig
lake intarea
Suresh Krishnan, Alexander Pelov, Pascal Thubert, Éric Vyncke
The RAW BoF is a chair conflict.
Eric Vyncke's presence is a strong wish (not a strong requirement) as he may take responsibility of this WG.
lwig 1:00 50 Mohit Sethi Suresh Krishnan emu lpwan roll 6lo mptcp
saag lake ace tcpm 6tisch secdispatch core t2trg
Ari Keränen, Éric Vyncke, Mohit Sethi, Zhen Cao, Suresh Krishnan, Carsten Bormann
If possible, please schedule early on during the IETF week.
Eric Vyncke's presence is a strong wish only (not a strict requirement) as he may take responsibility of this WG.
ntp 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan sacm cfrg bmwg irtfopen saag ippm detnet
tls oauth mls
Karen O'Donoghue, Dieter Sibold, Suresh Krishnan
tmrid 1:30 30 Amy Vezza Éric Vyncke saag anima t2trg cfrg ipsecme rats cose
Éric Vyncke

IRTF IRTF

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
cfrg 1:30 150 Alexey Melnikov mile saag lamps jmap secdispatch suit mls tls quic uta dispatch extra pearg
Kenny Paterson, Alexey Melnikov, Nick Sullivan
Please also avoid conflicts with Security Area BoFs and WG.
coinrg 2:00 100 Marie-Jose Montpetit irtfopen nwcrg
icnrg qirg loops t2trg dinrg quic
Eve Schooler, Marie-Jose Montpetit, Jianfei He
dinrg 2:00 90 Melinda Shore coinrg hrpc irtfopen nwcrg
t2trg
cfrg
Melinda Shore, Colin Perkins, Dirk Kutscher
gaia 1:30 60 Jane Coffin Jane Coffin, Leandro Navarro Please do not schedule on Friday
hrpc 2:00 100 Mallory Knodel gaia pearg dprive irtfopen
doh mls regext
capport dnsop
Avri Doria, Mallory Knodel
iccrg 2:00 100 Jana Iyengar quic doh httpbis tls
rmcat mptcp tcpm maprg taps tsvwg tsvarea irtfopen
Jana Iyengar
icnrg 2:00 80 Börje Ohlman dinrg coinrg alto irtfopen nwcrg
quic tls tsvwg
intarea panrg
David Oran, Dirk Kutscher, Börje Ohlman
Avoid Friday if possible, early in the week preferred to be close to our usual interim meeting on Sunday
irtfopen 2:00 150 Colin Perkins cfrg dinrg hrpc icnrg nmrg panrg qirg coinrg gaia iccrg maprg nwcrg pearg t2trg
tcpm tsvwg tsvarea saag
avtcore taps loops rmcat quic mops
Colin Perkins, Mat Ford
MUST NOT be in parallel with any other IRTF sessions.
Scheduling for Monday preferred.

maprg 1:30 200 Mirja Kühlewind mptcp taps alto ippm tcpm rmcat tsvarea
bmwg panrg tls tsvwg secdispatch artarea 6man dnsop rtgarea irtfopen iccrg httpbis quic dispatch saag intarea opsawg v6ops
Dave Plonka, Mirja Kühlewind
nmrg 2:00 80 Laurent Ciavaglia irtfopen opsawg anima opsarea
netmod netconf
coinrg rtgwg
Jérôme François, Laurent Ciavaglia
nmrg 1:30 80 Laurent Ciavaglia irtfopen opsawg anima opsarea
netmod netconf
coinrg rtgwg
Jérôme François, Laurent Ciavaglia
nwcrg 2:00 35 Marie-Jose Montpetit coinrg tsvwg irtfopen
panrg pearg taps loops
dinrg icnrg quic iccrg
Marie-Jose Montpetit, Vincent Roca
Later in the week is preferred.
panrg 1:30 75 Brian Trammell quic taps 6man sidrops tsvarea ippm v6ops spring intarea maprg
tsvwg pce rtgwg tcpm alto rtgarea
irtfopen
Brian Trammell, Theresa Enghardt, Spencer Dawkins, Jen Linkova
LOOPS if approved (Key Participant Conflict)
pearg 2:00 120 Christopher Wood cfrg qirg git hrpc irtfopen tls
mls quic saag dprive httpbis dnssd dnsop
Sara Dickinson, Shivan Sahib, Christopher Wood
We'd like this meeting to take place on Monday or Tuesday, if possible.
qirg 1:00 50 Liz Flynn cfrg irtfopen saag
Rodney Van Meter, Stephanie Wehner
Tuesday afternoon, Wednesday, or Thursday morning.
t2trg 2:00 90 Carsten Bormann cbor rats artarea loops core ice lake
irtfopen coinrg sacm secdispatch lpwan roll anima saag dinrg 6tisch teep httpbis 6lo lwig
i2nsf netmod icnrg quic opsarea intarea netconf emu cfrg dnssd v6ops
Carsten Bormann, Ari Keränen
Please also avoid any potentially IoT related BOFs that might come up

OPS Operations and Management Area

No timeslot request received for: dime opsarea opsec radext

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
anima 1:00 80 Toerless Eckert Ignas Bagdonas bier mboned 6lo ace pim 6man 6tisch
netconf roll emu homenet
panrg opsarea saag detnet nmrg dinrg intarea cfrg
Sheng Jiang, Toerless Eckert, Ignas Bagdonas
Please avoid meeting on friday due to travel constraints of chair.
It would be nice to have the 1.5 hour meeting first.
anima 1:30 80 Toerless Eckert Ignas Bagdonas bier mboned 6lo ace pim 6man 6tisch
netconf roll emu homenet
panrg opsarea saag detnet nmrg dinrg intarea cfrg
Sheng Jiang, Toerless Eckert, Ignas Bagdonas
Please avoid meeting on friday due to travel constraints of chair.
It would be nice to have the 1.5 hour meeting first.
bmwg 2:00 30 Al Morton Warren Kumari ippm irtfopen tsvwg dprive quic
bier tsvarea bess maprg
Sarah Banks, Al Morton, Warren Kumari
Much better attendance when scheduled Mon-Thursday (please avoid Friday if possible).
dnsop 2:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc dnssd doh homenet dprive maprg
lamps acme intarea dmarc trans regext
Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari, Benno Overeinder
dnsop 1:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc dnssd doh homenet dprive maprg
lamps acme intarea dmarc trans regext
Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari, Benno Overeinder
grow 1:30 75 Chris Morrow Warren Kumari sidrops rtgwg idr
v6ops
lisp
Job Snijders, Warren Kumari, Chris Morrow
mboned 1:30 30 Leonard Giuliano Warren Kumari pim bess bier mops
rtgarea mmusic rtgwg
6man rift v6ops
Leonard Giuliano, Stig Venaas, Warren Kumari, Mike McBride, Greg Shepherd
Request a slot adjacent to PIM WG's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both. Meeting on Tues or Wed would also be preferred if possible.
mops 2:00 100 Amy Vezza Éric Vyncke cdni pim httpbis taps hip softwire quic mboned mmusic doh dnssd homenet dprive
Éric Vyncke, Leslie Daigle
netconf 2:00 65 Mahesh Jethanandani Ignas Bagdonas netmod
opsawg opsarea
tcpm anima rats babel bfd idr
Kent Watsen, Mahesh Jethanandani, Ignas Bagdonas
One of the key participants has requested for this WG session to be in the early part of the week, preferably Monday or Tuesday.
netmod 1:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
i2rs rtgwg teas
saag
Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas, Lou Berger, Kent Watsen
netmod 2:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
i2rs rtgwg teas
saag
Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas, Lou Berger, Kent Watsen
opsawg 2:00 70 Tianran Zhou Ignas Bagdonas ippm netconf 6man rtgwg netmod spring
idr grow
Warren Kumari, Tianran Zhou, Joe Clarke, Ignas Bagdonas
PLEASE NOTE: Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
sidrops 1:30 62 Chris Morrow Warren Kumari mpls rtgwg grow spring pim lsr lsvr idr 6man
Keyur Patel, Warren Kumari, Chris Morrow
v6ops 2:00 100 Fred Baker Warren Kumari spring 6man idr lsr intarea
tsvarea grow rtgwg panrg tsvwg
Fred Baker, Warren Kumari, Ron Bonica


RTG Routing Area

No timeslot request received for: i2rs pals rtgarea sfc

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
babel 1:00 21 Donald Eastlake Martin Vigoureux bess rtgwg idr nvo3
homenet rtgarea manet
netmod netconf
Russ White, Donald Eastlake, Martin Vigoureux
bess 1:30 90 mankamana mishra Martin Vigoureux idr nvo3
spring mpls bier sfc pim pals
Matthew Bocci, Stephane Litkowski, Martin Vigoureux, mankamana mishra
bess 1:30 90 mankamana mishra Martin Vigoureux idr nvo3
spring mpls bier sfc pim pals
Matthew Bocci, Stephane Litkowski, Martin Vigoureux, mankamana mishra
bfd 1:00 50 Jeffrey Haas Martin Vigoureux idr rtgwg lisp netconf grow bess netmod
spring teas sfc bier mpls pals
ccamp
Jeffrey Haas, Martin Vigoureux, Reshad Rahman
bier 2:00 30 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana mpls lsr roll pim mboned spring
Tony Przygienda, Alvaro Retana, Greg Shepherd
ccamp 2:00 50 Daniele Ceccarelli Deborah Brungard mpls teas netconf pce netmod
bess detnet
i2rs lsr
Fatai Zhang, Deborah Brungard, Daniele Ceccarelli
detnet 1:00 100 Janos Farkas Deborah Brungard pce netmod teas mpls
ccamp lsr pals sfc tsvwg bess rtgwg
bfd nvo3
David Black, Janos Farkas, Lou Berger, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman
One 2.5 hour session please...

Please avoid Monday; Janos Farkas is travelling from IEEE 802 Plenary the previous week (from USA). (Earliest arrival time is Monday.)
detnet 1:30 100 Janos Farkas Deborah Brungard pce netmod teas mpls
ccamp lsr pals sfc tsvwg bess rtgwg
bfd nvo3
David Black, Janos Farkas, Lou Berger, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman
One 2.5 hour session please...

Please avoid Monday; Janos Farkas is travelling from IEEE 802 Plenary the previous week (from USA). (Earliest arrival time is Monday.)
idr 1:00 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana sidrops lsr grow
lsvr rtgwg bess spring
netconf netmod bfd
Susan Hares, Alvaro Retana, John Scudder
Sue Hares cannot meet on Friday.
idr 1:00 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana sidrops lsr grow
lsvr rtgwg bess spring
netconf netmod bfd
Susan Hares, Alvaro Retana, John Scudder
Sue Hares cannot meet on Friday.
lisp 2:00 45 Luigi Iannone Deborah Brungard rtgwg i2rs sfc intarea lsvr maprg nvo3 grow pim lsr detnet
icnrg idr bier mboned irtfopen spring tsvwg
bess
Deborah Brungard, Padma Pillay-Esnault, Joel Halpern, Luigi Iannone
lsr 1:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana idr lsvr ipsecme rtgwg
spring rift
bess bfd
Christian Hopps, Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana
lsr 2:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana idr lsvr ipsecme rtgwg
spring rift
bess bfd
Christian Hopps, Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana
lsvr 1:30 100 Gunter Van de Velde Alvaro Retana lsr rtgarea bess rift idr rtgwg sidrops grow
spring nvo3
bier
Gunter Van de Velde, Victor Kuarsingh, Alvaro Retana
manet 1:30 20 Stan Ratliff Alvaro Retana dtn rtgarea lsr roll teas
Alvaro Retana, Stan Ratliff
mpls 2:00 100 Mach Chen Deborah Brungard detnet pals bfd spring ccamp sfc bier idr bess pce teas
lsvr rtgarea nvo3 lsr rtgwg i2rs
Deborah Brungard, Tarek Saad, Loa Andersson, Nicolai Leymann, Mach(Guoyi) Chen
nvo3 1:00 50 Liz Flynn Martin Vigoureux spring rtgwg sfc bess
mpls
Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Sam Aldrin
pce 2:00 75 Dhruv Dhody Deborah Brungard spring ccamp teas
panrg bier
rift detnet lsr pals bess netmod mpls rtgwg idr sfc opsawg netconf 6man
Deborah Brungard, Dhruv Dhody, Julien Meuric, Hariharan Ananthakrishnan
Do not schedule against RTG area BOF (if any)
pim 2:00 30 Stig Venaas Alvaro Retana mboned bier
rtgwg rtgarea netmod bess i2rs netconf spring
idr homenet detnet manet softwire nvo3 lisp anima
Stig Venaas, Mike McBride, Alvaro Retana
Request a slot adjacent to mboned's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both.
raw 2:00 100 Amy Vezza Deborah Brungard detnet manet bier 6tisch lpwan spring ccamp
Deborah Brungard
To accommodate participants coming from IEEE to IETF, please do not schedule the BoF for Monday.
rift 1:30 70 Jeff Tantsura Alvaro Retana rtgwg
lsr spring lsvr idr bier
teas mpls bess bfd pce
Alvaro Retana, Jeff Tantsura, Zhaohui Zhang
roll 2:00 50 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana anima 6tisch ace manet core
6lo lwig t2trg rtgarea 6man cbor
intarea rtgwg lpwan
Michael Richardson, Alvaro Retana, Peter Van der Stok, Ines Robles
roll 2:00 50 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana anima 6tisch ace manet core
6lo lwig t2trg rtgarea 6man cbor
intarea rtgwg lpwan
Michael Richardson, Alvaro Retana, Peter Van der Stok, Ines Robles
rtgwg 1:30 150 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux rift
netconf 6man grow sidrops nmrg
Martin Vigoureux, Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura
No overlap with other Routing Area workings groups.
rtgwg 2:00 150 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux rift
netconf 6man grow sidrops nmrg
Martin Vigoureux, Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura
No overlap with other Routing Area workings groups.
spring 1:00 140 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 6man lsr pce mpls idr
Martin Vigoureux, Bruno Decraene, Rob Shakir
If it's not possible to address all conflicts, chairs will try to schedule 6MAN related content in the first session and MPLS related content during the second session.
spring 2:00 140 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 6man lsr pce mpls idr
Martin Vigoureux, Bruno Decraene, Rob Shakir
If it's not possible to address all conflicts, chairs will try to schedule 6MAN related content in the first session and MPLS related content during the second session.
teas 1:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp pce detnet mpls netmod
i2rs lsr idr spring
bess pals nvo3
Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram, Deborah Brungard
One 2.5 hour session please...
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs
teas 1:30 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp pce detnet mpls netmod
i2rs lsr idr spring
bess pals nvo3
Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram, Deborah Brungard
One 2.5 hour session please...
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs

SEC Security Area

No timeslot request received for: mile tokbind trans

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
curdle Rich Salz Benjamin Kaduk
i2nsf Linda Dunbar Roman Danyliw
kitten Robbie Harwood Benjamin Kaduk
secevent Yaron Sheffer Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
ace 1:30 50 Jim Schaad Benjamin Kaduk ipsecme tls cbor lamps saag secdispatch core cose
teep cfrg emu suit homenet lwig t2trg oauth
anima gendispatch 6tisch
Jim Schaad, Daniel Migault, Benjamin Kaduk
acme 1:30 70 Rich Salz Roman Danyliw oauth ipsecme i2nsf
cfrg secdispatch tls saag
Alexey Melnikov, Yoav Nir, Rich Salz, Roman Danyliw
cose 1:30 60 Matthew Miller Benjamin Kaduk dispatch lpwan secdispatch core lamps saag t2trg
cfrg teep rats
cbor ace
Benjamin Kaduk, Matthew Miller, Ivaylo Petrov
dots 1:30 50 Liang Xia Benjamin Kaduk cfrg ipsecme rats tls anima i2nsf lamps suit uta
Valery Smyslov, Benjamin Kaduk, Liang Xia
emu 2:00 50 Mohit Sethi Roman Danyliw saag cfrg tls lwig
curdle secdispatch mls pearg uta oauth t2trg lake
sacm kitten acme quic bier 6lo
Jari Arkko, Roman Danyliw, John Mattsson, Joseph Salowey, Alan DeKok, Mohit Sethi
If possible, please schedule early on during the IETF week.
ipsecme 1:30 50 Tero Kivinen Benjamin Kaduk suit
curdle saag tcpm i2nsf tls cfrg
6lo lwig uta 6tisch ace
Tero Kivinen, Benjamin Kaduk, David Waltermire
lake 1:30 100 Amy Vezza Benjamin Kaduk 6tisch core lwig saag lpwan cbor roll
Stephen Farrell, Benjamin Kaduk
lamps 1:00 45 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw ipwave suit lamps
cfrg acme ace
oauth saag tls teep secdispatch sipbrandy mls
Rich Salz, Alexey Melnikov, Richard Barnes, Jim Schaad, Hendrik Brockhaus, Russ Housley, Sean Turner, Roman Danyliw, Bernie Hoeneisen, Tim Hollebeek
mathmesh 2:00 100 Amy Vezza Benjamin Kaduk saag wpack
Benjamin Kaduk
mls 2:00 125 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk iasa2 quic secdispatch pearg cfrg httpbis saag tls
artarea perc acme dispatch
Sean Turner, Benjamin Kaduk, Eric Rescorla, Richard Barnes, Nick Sullivan
oauth 1:30 50 Hannes Tschofenig Roman Danyliw acme rats anima tls sipcore
secevent suit tokbind ace teep core saag
Roman Danyliw, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef, Hannes Tschofenig
oauth 1:30 50 Hannes Tschofenig Roman Danyliw acme rats anima tls sipcore
secevent suit tokbind ace teep core saag
Roman Danyliw, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef, Hannes Tschofenig
rats 1:30 40 Kathleen Moriarty Roman Danyliw saag acme sacm suit secdispatch mile tls teep netconf
anima dprive cose
Ned Smith, Nancy Cam-Winget, Kathleen Moriarty, Roman Danyliw
rats 2:00 40 Kathleen Moriarty Roman Danyliw saag acme sacm suit secdispatch mile tls teep netconf
anima dprive cose
Ned Smith, Nancy Cam-Winget, Kathleen Moriarty, Roman Danyliw
saag 2:00 150 Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk ace cfrg curdle emu ipsecme lamps mls rats secdispatch suit tls trans acme cose dots i2nsf kitten mile oauth sacm secevent teep tokbind
dprive uta pearg dmarc sidrops
irtfopen
Benjamin Kaduk, Roman Danyliw
Our usual Thursday after lunch slot is preferred. We could fit in 1.5 hours if
needed. Thank you!
sacm 1:30 30 Karen O'Donoghue Roman Danyliw cfrg dots mile saag cacao netconf core i2nsf ntp secevent suit
oauth ipsecme tls anima
Roman Danyliw, Christopher Inacio, Karen O'Donoghue, David Waltermire
secdispatch 2:00 200 Kathleen Moriarty Roman Danyliw dispatch acme curdle i2nsf lamps oauth sacm suit tls saag ace cose dots ipsecme mile rats secevent teep tokbind
httpbis
Roman Danyliw, Kathleen Moriarty, Richard Barnes
suit 1:30 80 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw ipwave stir ipsecme rats lamps teep mile
secdispatch sipbrandy mls cfrg oauth saag tls acme sacm
Russ Housley, Roman Danyliw, David Waltermire, Brendan Moran, David Brown, Dave Thaler, Hannes Tschofenig, Henk Birkholz, Milosch Meriac
teep 2:00 50 Dave Thaler Benjamin Kaduk suit mile v6ops tls rats intarea 6man
cose
oauth
Nancy Cam-Winget, Mingliang Pei, Dave Thaler, Hannes Tschofenig, Dave Wheeler
teep 2:00 50 Dave Thaler Benjamin Kaduk suit mile v6ops tls rats intarea 6man
cose
oauth
Nancy Cam-Winget, Mingliang Pei, Dave Thaler, Hannes Tschofenig, Dave Wheeler
tls 1:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk pearg mls cacao git emu
dprive lake cfrg dnsop
httpbis secdispatch quic taps saag
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir, Christopher Wood, Rich Salz, Joseph Salowey, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan
tls 2:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk pearg mls cacao git emu
dprive lake cfrg dnsop
httpbis secdispatch quic taps saag
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir, Christopher Wood, Rich Salz, Joseph Salowey, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan
txauth 2:00 150 Amy Vezza Roman Danyliw quic ace cose dots i2nsf kitten mile oauth sacm secevent teep tokbind httpbis saag acme curdle emu ipsecme lamps mls rats secdispatch suit tls trans
Roman Danyliw

TSV Transport Area

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
nfsv4 Spencer Shepler Magnus Westerlund
tram Simon Perreault Magnus Westerlund
Scheduled
alto 2:00 25 Vijay Gurbani Mirja Kühlewind icnrg panrg tsvarea maprg
nmrg
Jan Seedorf, Vijay Gurbani, Mirja Kühlewind
dtn 2:00 30 Amy Vezza Magnus Westerlund tsvwg nmrg raw tsvarea manet
Marc Blanchet, Rick Taylor, Magnus Westerlund
ippm 2:00 60 Tommy Pauly Mirja Kühlewind httpbis quic maprg tsvarea capport taps intarea panrg tsvwg
bfd v6ops spring 6man bmwg opsec
mpls
Al Morton, Brian Trammell, Bill Cerveny, Tommy Pauly, Frank Brockners, Mirja Kühlewind, Giuseppe Fioccola, Greg <gregimirsky@gmail.com>>
mptcp 1:00 50 Philip Eardley Mirja Kühlewind tcpm tsvwg tsvarea maprg
quic taps iccrg
irtfopen coinrg
Philip Eardley, Yoshifumi Nishida, Mirja Kühlewind
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Magnus Westerlund httpbis
tls tcpm tsvarea mptcp iccrg tsvwg saag
doh add capport
Mark Nottingham, Jana Iyengar, Brian Trammell, Lars Eggert, Ian Swett, Sean Turner, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Thomson, Mirja Kühlewind, Mike Bishop, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs and area-wide meetings.
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Magnus Westerlund httpbis
tls tcpm tsvarea mptcp iccrg tsvwg saag
doh add capport
Mark Nottingham, Jana Iyengar, Brian Trammell, Lars Eggert, Ian Swett, Sean Turner, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Thomson, Mirja Kühlewind, Mike Bishop, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs and area-wide meetings.
rmcat 1:00 30 Anna Brunstrom Mirja Kühlewind irtfopen
maprg taps tsvwg iccrg artarea avtcore mmusic tsvarea tcpm quic dispatch
Colin Perkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Martin Stiemerling, Anna Brunstrom
taps 2:00 50 Aaron Falk Magnus Westerlund maprg httpbis panrg
tls tsvwg iccrg quic tsvarea tcpm coinrg
irtfopen avtcore loops secdispatch tsvwg rmcat mops mboned mops ippm
Anna Brunstrom, Kyle Rose, Jake Holland, Theresa Enghardt, Colin Perkins, Michael Welzl, Gorry Fairhurst, Zaheduzzaman Sarker, Mirja Kühlewind, Tommy Pauly, Christopher Wood, Philipp Tiesel, Aaron Falk, Magnus Westerlund, Brian Trammell
The IRTF Chair is a contributor to TAPS so please avoid IRTF RGs if possible.
tcpm 2:00 60 Michael Scharf Mirja Kühlewind mptcp
quic tsvarea panrg tsvwg taps iccrg
Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Yoshifumi Nishida, Michael Scharf
Please avoid the last slot on Thursday afternoon/evening
tsvarea 1:00 120 Mirja Kühlewind Mirja Kühlewind alto ippm nfsv4 taps tram dtn maprg mptcp rmcat tcpm tsvwg quic
dispatch secdispatch saag panrg intarea artarea irtfopen iccrg
Magnus Westerlund, Mirja Kühlewind
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Magnus Westerlund maprg 6man intarea iccrg taps nfsv4 detnet tsvarea tcpm quic
mptcp rmcat v6ops ippm tram dtn
panrg artarea ccamp
David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Wesley Eddy, Bob Briscoe, Magnus Westerlund, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. The two sessions should not be scheduled on adjacent days.
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Magnus Westerlund maprg 6man intarea iccrg taps nfsv4 detnet tsvarea tcpm quic
mptcp rmcat v6ops ippm tram dtn
panrg artarea ccamp
David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Wesley Eddy, Bob Briscoe, Magnus Westerlund, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. The two sessions should not be scheduled on adjacent days.