IETF 104 timeslot requests
Prague, CZ -- Hilton Prague

ART Applications and Real-Time Area

No timeslot request received for: artarea cdni dmarc ice modern perc rtcweb rum sipbrandy xrblock

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Cancelled
mmusic 1:00 20 Flemming Andreasen Adam Roach quic tsvarea tram ice rtcweb avtcore dispatch core sipbrandy perc tsvwg tls httpbis tcpm sipcore payload dots
xrblock stir netvc clue rmcat regext
Flemming Andreasen, Ben Campbell, Bo Burman
Not meeting
bfcpbis Charles Eckel Adam Roach
cellar Michael Richardson Alexey Melnikov
clue Roni Even Adam Roach
ecrit Allison Mankin Adam Roach
netvc Matthew Miller Adam Roach
payload Roni Even Barry Leiba
sipcore Jean Mahoney Adam Roach
Scheduled
avtcore 1:00 30 Rachel Huang Barry Leiba clue mmusic quic rtcweb artarea dispatch payload rmcat xrblock
tsvarea ippm tsvwg
Jonathan Lennox, Rachel Huang, Ben Campbell
bimi 1:30 50 Liz Flynn Alexey Melnikov dmarc dispatch extra lamps jmap
Alexey Melnikov
Also avoid security area BOFs. Request Tues, Wed, Thurs
calext 1:00 6 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba jmap dispatch extra
Donald Eastlake, Bron Gondwana, Alexey Melnikov, Daniel Migault
We have some people would like to participate remotely from the USA, so please give us an afternoon slot.
capport 1:00 30 Liz Flynn Barry Leiba httpbis tls 6man intarea quic v6ops ipsecme
dnssd panrg dispatch saag taps dhc maprg doh
Martin Thomson, Adam Roach, Erik Kline
cbor 2:00 50 Francesca Palombini Alexey Melnikov artarea secdispatch extra uta iasa2 ace cose dispatch saag jmap dmarc core t2trg
lwig 6tisch suit anima
roll sacm dots acme detnet lpwan
Barry Leiba, Francesca Palombini, Carsten Bormann, Alexey Melnikov
Please avoid conflict with ART and IoT-related BoFs

Please avoid Friday: one chair has to leave on early Friday morning
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cose ace httpbis t2trg rats cbor suit artarea lpwan
secdispatch teep 6tisch roll saag sacm irtfopen 6lo
detnet v6ops cfrg dnssd netmod lwig quic opsarea icnrg netconf emu
Carsten Bormann, Jaime Jimenez, Alexey Melnikov
Plse lso avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs (e.g., coin) tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Responsible AD *might* change to Barry Leiba before the meeting.
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cose ace httpbis t2trg rats cbor suit artarea lpwan
secdispatch teep 6tisch roll saag sacm irtfopen 6lo
detnet v6ops cfrg dnssd netmod lwig quic opsarea icnrg netconf emu
Carsten Bormann, Jaime Jimenez, Alexey Melnikov
Plse lso avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs (e.g., coin) tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Responsible AD *might* change to Barry Leiba before the meeting.
dispatch 2:00 80 Mary Barnes Alexey Melnikov secdispatch extra core bfcpbis ecrit netvc rmcat sipcore xrblock uta cfrg doh clue avtcore mmusic payload rtcweb stir dmarc jmap
tram tsvarea tsvwg opsarea
Alexey Melnikov, Adam Roach, Mary Barnes, Ben Campbell
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA, and avoid the same kind of conflicts with other area meetings and any Bofs and potential new ART WGs.
doh 1:00 100 David Lawrence Barry Leiba dnsop dprive httpbis
dispatch teep dnssd hrpc
Adam Roach, David Lawrence, Benjamin Schwartz
extra 1:00 30 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba dmarc doh jmap calext uta dispatch dnsop
tls oauth httpbis
Alexey Melnikov, Bron Gondwana, Jiankang Yao
Can we please be early in the week if possible.

Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful.
extra 1:00 30 Liz Flynn Barry Leiba dmarc doh jmap calext uta dispatch dnsop
tls oauth httpbis
Alexey Melnikov, Bron Gondwana, Jiankang Yao
Can we please be early in the week if possible.

Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful.
httpbis 2:00 125 Mark Nottingham Barry Leiba quic artarea tls dispatch
doh git
tsvarea rtcweb hrpc dnsop saag mtgvenue icnrg core
Alexey Melnikov, Patrick McManus, Mark Nottingham, Tommy Pauly
httpbis 2:00 125 Mark Nottingham Barry Leiba quic artarea tls dispatch
doh git
tsvarea rtcweb hrpc dnsop saag mtgvenue icnrg core
Alexey Melnikov, Patrick McManus, Mark Nottingham, Tommy Pauly
jmap 1:00 20 Bron Gondwana Alexey Melnikov doh saag dmarc uta extra oauth iasa2 artarea dispatch
httpbis lamps t2trg tls ace core
Alexey Melnikov, Bron Gondwana, Barry Leiba, Neil Jenkins
Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful, ideally in the afternoon. Two sessions consecutively in the same room would be ideal.
regext 2:00 50 Antoin Verschuren Barry Leiba dnsop dnssd dprive
saag doh oauth
Adam Roach, James Galvin, Antoin Verschuren
Please avoid any DNS related BOF's.
stir 1:00 60 Russ Housley Adam Roach curdle ipwave ice sipcore rtcweb ecrit lamps saag sipbrandy modern secdispatch mmusic avtcore tls suit
clue acme dispatch perc ace oauth teep
Russ Housley, Adam Roach, Jon Peterson, Sean Turner, Robert Sparks, Chris Wendt
uta 1:00 50 Valery Smyslov Alexey Melnikov cfrg tls oauth tokbind ipsecme secevent
lamps mls secdispatch
jmap dmarc
Valery Smyslov, Alexey Melnikov, Leif Johansson
Please avoid mail or security related BoFs if possible

GEN General Area

No timeslot request received for: genarea iasa2

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
mtgvenue Charles Eckel Alissa Cooper
Scheduled
git 1:30 75 Alissa Cooper Alissa Cooper stir capport grow intarea rtgarea dprive anima pearg doh secdispatch acme httpbis mtgvenue iasa2 dispatch homenet dnsop opsarea tsvarea dnssd rtcweb hrpc mls saag tls quic jmap
suit trans oauth curdle netmod ippm teep tokbind lamps lisp tsvwg
Martin Thomson, Christopher Wood, Alissa Cooper, Paul Hoffman
Please do not schedule against any BOFs or area meetings.

INT Internet Area

No timeslot request received for: hip softwire

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
6lo 2:00 61 Gabriel Montenegro Suresh Krishnan lwig core 6tisch homenet httpbis saag intarea ace 6man lpwan quic
v6ops icnrg iccrg dispatch roll detnet t2trg manet artarea
Samita Chakrabarti, Gabriel Montenegro, Suresh Krishnan
No sessions on Friday.
6man 2:00 100 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan 6lo homenet v6ops 6tisch intarea taps
spring mtgvenue dnssd tsvwg
Bob Hinden, Suresh Krishnan, Ole Trøan
6man 1:00 100 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan 6lo homenet v6ops 6tisch intarea taps
spring mtgvenue dnssd tsvwg
Bob Hinden, Suresh Krishnan, Ole Trøan
6tisch 1:00 60 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan 6lo rift core roll lpwan
netconf suit detnet lwig ace
cbor 6man intarea bier
Suresh Krishnan, Pascal Thubert, Thomas Watteyne
The PAW BoF MUST be avoided as well.
Please make the meeting early in the week if possible.
We could use a 90 minutes slots if that is easier.
dhc 1:00 20 Tomek Mrugalski Suresh Krishnan v6ops intarea 6man dnsop
netconf netmod
dtn
Bernie Volz, Suresh Krishnan, Tomek Mrugalski
dmm 2:00 45 Sri Gundavelli Suresh Krishnan Sri Gundavelli, Dapeng Liu, Suresh Krishnan Please give us Monday or Tuesday slot.
dnssd 2:00 75 David Schinazi Éric Vyncke 6man doh homenet mls anima dnsop dprive quic core babel
ipsecme v6ops intarea
Terry Manderson, David Schinazi, Barbara Stark, Éric Vyncke
dprive 1:30 120 Brian Haberman Éric Vyncke doh lamps dnssd dnsop
saag acme homenet
Brian Haberman, Tim Wicinski, Terry Manderson
homenet 1:30 80 Barbara Stark Éric Vyncke tls babel dnssd intarea secdispatch saag 6man dnsop v6ops
mptcp
mls
Éric Vyncke, Barbara Stark, Stephen Farrell, Terry Manderson
intarea 1:30 100 Wassim Haddad Suresh Krishnan lpwan 6man 6lo saag t2trg 6tisch v6ops dhc lisp dmm
netconf tsvwg dnsop softwire
Wassim Haddad, Juan-Carlos Zúñiga, Suresh Krishnan
ipwave 0:30 50 Russ Housley Suresh Krishnan dmm lamps intarea 6man rtgarea suit detnet stir 6lo manet saag tls
sfc dhc i2nsf teep cfrg roll secdispatch
Suresh Krishnan, Russ Housley, Carlos Bernardos
lpwan 2:00 75 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan intarea 6tisch roll cose core rift 6lo
suit netconf cbor lwig detnet
ace 6man bier
Pascal Thubert, Suresh Krishnan, Alexander Pelov
The PAW BoF MUST be avoided as well
lwig 1:00 45 Mohit Sethi Suresh Krishnan 6lo 6tisch core lpwan homenet detnet emu 6man ace intarea t2trg roll manet mptcp
secdispatch tcpinc saag tsvarea
Suresh Krishnan, Mohit Sethi, Zhen Cao
ntp 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan oauth saag tls bmwg acme sacm cfrg ippm detnet ace
Karen O'Donoghue, Dieter Sibold, Suresh Krishnan
Please schedule joint with TICTOC.
paw 1:30 80 Amy Vezza Suresh Krishnan 6tisch 6lo rift lpwan roll detnet
Suresh Krishnan
tictoc 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan oauth saag tls bmwg acme sacm cfrg ippm detnet ace
Karen O'Donoghue, Yaakov Stein, Suresh Krishnan
Please schedule joint with NTP.

IRTF IRTF

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
cfrg 1:00 150 Alexey Melnikov mile saag lamps jmap extra pearg tls quic uta dispatch suit
Kenny Paterson, Alexey Melnikov
Please also avoid conflicts with Security Area BoFs and WG.
coinrg 1:30 75 Liz Flynn nwcrg t2trg dinrg irtfopen icnrg
Eve Schooler, Marie-Jose Montpetit, Jianfei He
dinrg 2:00 70 Melinda Shore trans icnrg
tls ace saag
Melinda Shore, Allison Mankin, Dirk Kutscher
gaia 1:30 75 Jane Coffin Leandro Navarro, Jane Coffin
hrpc 2:00 100 Mallory Knodel gaia dnsop irtfopen
mls regext capport
doh dprive
Mallory Knodel, Avri Doria
iccrg 2:00 100 Jana Iyengar tcpinc tsvarea irtfopen taps rmcat httpbis maprg mptcp tsvwg tcpm quic tls
Jana Iyengar
icnrg 2:00 60 Börje Ohlman dinrg irtfopen dmm t2trg alto
quic tls intarea
homenet panrg
David Oran, Dirk Kutscher, Börje Ohlman
irtfopen 2:00 250 Allison Mankin icnrg taps pearg cfrg rmcat nmrg hrpc lisp core idr bess alto bmwg iccrg tsvarea maprg mptcp t2trg saag rtgarea dprive grow cdni
doh dnsop
Allison Mankin
I'm putting a large number for attendees because of the 100 students from Bern.
Please schedule on Monday or Tuesday
maprg 2:00 200 Mirja Kühlewind alto mptcp ippm tcpm rmcat httpbis dispatch tsvarea tcpinc iccrg taps tsvwg quic secdispatch
artarea 6man v6ops tls opsawg bmwg intarea dnsop saag rtgarea panrg
avtcore rtcweb irtfopen uta
Dave Plonka, Mirja Kühlewind
nmrg 1:30 50 Laurent Ciavaglia anima irtfopen
dinrg netconf opsawg maprg opsarea panrg
Laurent Ciavaglia
If possible, schedule one session on Mon/Tue and the second one on Thu.
Please avoid Fri due to flight departure of NMRG co-chair / Laurent Ciavaglia.
Thank you!
nmrg 1:30 50 Laurent Ciavaglia anima irtfopen
dinrg netconf opsawg maprg opsarea panrg
Laurent Ciavaglia
If possible, schedule one session on Mon/Tue and the second one on Thu.
Please avoid Fri due to flight departure of NMRG co-chair / Laurent Ciavaglia.
Thank you!
nwcrg 2:00 40 Marie-Jose Montpetit iccrg quic icnrg dinrg tsvwg
taps panrg
Marie-Jose Montpetit, Vincent Roca
Later in the week is preferred. There is also a proposed RG called COIN that we need to avoid as one of us is it's co-chair.
panrg 1:30 100 Brian Trammell rtgwg teas sidrops taps v6ops intarea rtgarea tsvarea alto idr spring bess ippm maprg tls quic tsvwg
dprive rmcat tcpm nmrg mptcp dnsop core rtcweb gaia 6man iccrg
Jen Linkova, Spencer Dawkins, Brian Trammell, Theresa Enghardt
please schedule Monday (anytime) or Tuesday (morning slot) due to travel requirements for a contributor.
pearg 1:30 80 Shivan Sahib cfrg qirg hrpc irtfopen
mls tls quic saag dprive rtcweb httpbis dnssd
Shivan Sahib, Sara Dickinson
Would prefer 25th or 26th of March 2019 (Monday or Tuesday) for the session, based on travel requirements of invited academics.
qirg 2:00 100 Allison Mankin dprive pearg
Rodney Van Meter, Rod van Meter, Allison Mankin, Stephanie Wehner
1st session is 2H tutorial, as agreed at Bangkok. 2nd session is regular RG mtg.
Mtgs should be Mon and Tue if possible. rdv not available Wed afternoon or Thu. Tutorial by Tracy Northup and rdv.
qirg 1:00 100 Rodney Van Meter dprive pearg
Rodney Van Meter, Rod van Meter, Allison Mankin, Stephanie Wehner
1st session is 2H tutorial, as agreed at Bangkok. 2nd session is regular RG mtg.
Mtgs should be Mon and Tue if possible. rdv not available Wed afternoon or Thu. Tutorial by Tracy Northup and rdv.
t2trg 2:00 90 Carsten Bormann cbor cose ice rats core ace suit
irtfopen sacm teep dinrg saag 6tisch artarea secdispatch httpbis
dnssd quic opsarea icnrg i2nsf netmod detnet v6ops cfrg intarea netconf emu
Carsten Bormann, Ari Keränen
Please also avoid any potentially IoT related BOFs and PRGs that might come up (in particular: rats, coin)
Four flipcharts would help.

OPS Operations and Management Area

No timeslot request received for: dime opsarea

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
radext Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
anima 2:00 80 Sheng Jiang Ignas Bagdonas 6tisch 6lo nmrg 6man
roll netconf homenet detnet
cfrg intarea dinrg saag opsarea panrg
Toerless Eckert, Ignas Bagdonas, Sheng Jiang
The WG prefers to have meeting on Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday if possible.
bmwg 2:00 30 Al Morton Warren Kumari maprg tsvwg ippm ntp tictoc idr quic
rmcat xrblock saag tsvarea irtfopen
Al Morton, Warren Kumari, Sarah Banks
Much better participation when session NOT on Friday (and Al can't make it Friday this time, Ace, I have to go back so I can fly to the US West Coast that weekend - THANKS).
dnsop 2:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc dnssd doh homenet dprive maprg
intarea acme lamps trans dmarc
Warren Kumari, Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski
dnsop 1:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc dnssd doh homenet dprive maprg
intarea acme lamps trans dmarc
Warren Kumari, Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski
grow 1:00 80 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari idr rtgarea sidrops rtgwg opsec
Job Snijders, Chris Morrow, Warren Kumari
ksk 1:30 150 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari dnsop lamps git dprive saag
Warren Kumari, Paul Hoffman
mboned 1:30 30 Leonard Giuliano Warren Kumari pim rift bess softwire roll bier mmusic v6ops
rtgarea rtgwg
Leonard Giuliano, Stig Venaas, Warren Kumari, Mike McBride, Greg Shepherd
Request a slot adjacent to PIM WG's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both. Meeting on Tues or Wed would also be preferred if possible.
netconf 2:00 75 Mahesh Jethanandani Ignas Bagdonas netmod
opsawg babel bfd opsarea tsvwg rtgwg
saag sacm
Kent Watsen, Mahesh Jethanandani, Ignas Bagdonas
MUST schedule for Monday or Tuesday.
netmod 2:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
i2rs rtgwg teas
saag
Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas, Lou Berger, Kent Watsen
MUST schedule 1st session for Monday or Tuesday. SHOULD schedule 2nd session for Monday or Tuesday but, if not possible, then Wed-Fri okay (just will be one chair down).
netmod 2:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
i2rs rtgwg teas
saag
Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas, Lou Berger, Kent Watsen
MUST schedule 1st session for Monday or Tuesday. SHOULD schedule 2nd session for Monday or Tuesday but, if not possible, then Wed-Fri okay (just will be one chair down).
opsawg 2:00 100 Tianran Zhou Ignas Bagdonas nvo3 rtgwg netmod ippm netconf
detnet idr
Joe Clarke, Ignas Bagdonas, Warren Kumari, Tianran Zhou
PLEASE NOTE: Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
opsec 1:00 25 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari dnssd homenet v6ops dprive 6man intarea
capport opsawg
Ron Bonica, Warren Kumari, Éric Vyncke
sidrops 1:00 80 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari idr grow
opsarea opsec
opsawg
Alvaro Retana, Warren Kumari, Keyur Patel, Chris Morrow
v6ops 2:00 70 Fred Baker Warren Kumari 6man intarea ipwave softwire dhc grow rtgwg
netconf opsec tsvwg dnsop netmod sidrops
Ron Bonica, Fred Baker, Warren Kumari
wgtlgo 2:00 150 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari Spencer Dawkins, Warren Kumari With EDU team. Wednesday preferred.

RTG Routing Area

No timeslot request received for: i2rs manet

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Cancelled
rtgarea 2:00 100 Alvaro Retana Deborah Brungard grow mboned irtfopen
sidrops
Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana, Martin Vigoureux
** Please avoid all other RTG WGs/BoFs (this is the area meeting) and other Area meetings. **
Not meeting
pals Andrew Malis Deborah Brungard
Scheduled
babel 1:30 35 Donald Eastlake Martin Vigoureux rtgwg bess idr sfc
dnsop lsr saag secdispatch
mptcp cfrg rtgarea homenet
Donald Eastlake, Martin Vigoureux, Russ White
Meeting toward the end of the day Thursday or in the last slot Thursday has worked well for BABEL.
bcause 1:00 50 Liz Flynn Martin Vigoureux rtgwg
Martin Vigoureux
bess 2:00 80 mankamana mishra Martin Vigoureux idr nvo3
spring mpls bier sfc pim pals
i2rs l2sm
Matthew Bocci, Stephane Litkowski, Martin Vigoureux, mankamana mishra
last few sessions had a very busy agenda, it would be great to get 2h30 slot.
bfd 1:00 25 Reshad Rahman Martin Vigoureux idr rtgwg lisp netconf grow bess netmod
spring teas sfc bier mpls pals
ccamp
Jeffrey Haas, Martin Vigoureux, Reshad Rahman
Monday to Thursday
bier 2:00 40 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana babel mboned roll mpls lsr pim rift spring
Tony Przygienda, Alvaro Retana, Greg Shepherd
bier 1:00 40 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana babel mboned roll mpls lsr pim rift spring
Tony Przygienda, Alvaro Retana, Greg Shepherd
ccamp 2:00 50 Daniele Ceccarelli Deborah Brungard mpls teas pce netmod
rtgarea bess detnet
i2rs lsr
Fatai Zhang, Deborah Brungard, Daniele Ceccarelli
detnet 2:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard pce netmod teas mpls
ccamp lsr pals sfc tsvwg bess rtgwg
nvo3
Lou Berger, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman, David Black, Janos Farkas
idr 1:30 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana bess lsvr rtgwg netmod lsr rift netconf spring
mpls babel
Susan Hares, Alvaro Retana, John Scudder
idr 1:30 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana bess lsvr rtgwg netmod lsr rift netconf spring
mpls babel
Susan Hares, Alvaro Retana, John Scudder
lisp 1:30 45 Luigi Iannone Deborah Brungard rtgwg i2rs sfc intarea lsvr maprg nvo3 grow pim lsr detnet
icnrg idr bier mboned irtfopen spring tsvwg
bess
Wassim Haddad, Luigi Iannone, Joel Halpern, Deborah Brungard, Padma Pillay-Esnault
lsr 2:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana idr lsvr rtgwg ipsecme
netmod rift
bess bier
Christian Hopps, Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana
lsr 1:30 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana idr lsvr rtgwg ipsecme
netmod rift
bess bier
Christian Hopps, Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana
lsvr 1:30 100 Gunter Van de Velde Alvaro Retana idr rtgwg sidrops grow lsr rtgarea bess rift
nvo3 spring
bier
Alvaro Retana, Gunter Van de Velde, Victor Kuarsingh
mpls 2:00 100 Tarek Saad Deborah Brungard detnet pals bfd spring ccamp sfc bier idr bess pce teas
lsvr rtgarea nvo3 lsr rtgwg i2rs
Nicolai Leymann, Loa Andersson, Tarek Saad, Deborah Brungard
nvo3 1:30 50 Matthew Bocci Martin Vigoureux spring sfc i2rs lisp rtgwg bess
mpls
Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Sam Aldrin
Please avoid conflict with any BoFs in the Routing, Internet, or Ops areas as a Second Priority.
pce 1:30 60 Dhruv Dhody Deborah Brungard spring teas mpls ccamp
idr rtgarea lsr rtgwg
i2rs bier netconf sfc detnet bess netmod
Julien Meuric, Jonathan Hardwick, Deborah Brungard, Dhruv Dhody
Do not schedule against RTG area BOF (if any)
pim 2:00 30 Stig Venaas Alvaro Retana mboned bess
rtgwg i2rs netconf bier rtgarea netmod
spring idr homenet detnet manet softwire nvo3 lisp anima
Stig Venaas, Mike McBride, Alvaro Retana
Request a slot adjacent to mboned's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both.
rift 2:00 75 Zhaohui Zhang Alvaro Retana bier rtgwg lsvr bess lsr
mboned spring teas pim idr pce mpls
Tony Przygienda, Zhaohui Zhang, Alvaro Retana, Jeff Tantsura
Please put YANG related sessions as third priority for conflict avoidance.
roll 2:00 50 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana anima 6tisch ace manet core
6lo lwig t2trg rtgarea 6man cbor
intarea rtgwg lpwan
Michael Richardson, Alvaro Retana, Peter Van der Stok, Ines Robles
One of the chairs leaves on Thursday afternoon, it would be nice please if we could have the meeting before Thursday.

Meetecho Support
rtgwg 2:00 120 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana, Chris Bowers, Martin Vigoureux, Jeff Tantsura Please avoid conflicts with any RTG area WG in order to allow the three RTG area ADs to attend.
rtgwg 2:00 120 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana, Chris Bowers, Martin Vigoureux, Jeff Tantsura Please avoid conflicts with any RTG area WG in order to allow the three RTG area ADs to attend.
sfc 2:00 100 Tal Mizrahi Martin Vigoureux bess i2nsf mpls rtgwg ntp idr ippm spring lisp teas
detnet
Jim Guichard, Tal Mizrahi, Joel Halpern, Martin Vigoureux
spring 2:00 120 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux mpls 6man lsr
sfc idr pce
detnet teas
Bruno Decraene, Rob Shakir, Martin Vigoureux
Could you please schedule during the afternoon, to ease remote participation from one chair.
One chair will remotely attend via meetecho. Not sure whether this requires something special.
Thank you.
teas 2:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp pce detnet mpls netmod
i2rs lsr idr spring
bess pals nvo3
Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram, Deborah Brungard
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs
teas 1:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp pce detnet mpls netmod
i2rs lsr idr spring
bess pals nvo3
Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram, Deborah Brungard
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs

SEC Security Area

No timeslot request received for: curdle tokbind trans

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
kitten Robbie Harwood Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
ace 2:00 100 Jim Schaad Benjamin Kaduk saag core lamps secdispatch emu cbor tls cfrg ace dots
quic secevent t2trg anima teep oauth tokbind lwig suit mile
doh uta homenet httpbis 6tisch curdle
Roman Danyliw, Benjamin Kaduk, Jim Schaad
acme 1:00 70 Yoav Nir Roman Danyliw oauth ipsecme i2nsf curdle
tls
Rich Salz, Eric Rescorla, Yoav Nir
cacao 1:30 50 Liz Flynn Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk 1.5 or 2 hours. Avoid SEC area conflicts.
cose 2:00 75 Ivaylo Petrov Benjamin Kaduk ace core lpwan saag secevent stir cbor lamps oauth secdispatch suit
emu cfrg
dispatch 6tisch t2trg
Eric Rescorla, Ivaylo Petrov, Matthew Miller
dots 2:00 50 Roman Danyliw Benjamin Kaduk mile sacm secdispatch i2nsf saag ace
opsawg
Liang Xia, Roman Danyliw, Benjamin Kaduk
emu 2:00 50 Mohit Sethi Roman Danyliw saag cfrg tls lwig
curdle secdispatch 6lo uta oauth mls
sacm kitten acme quic bier t2trg
Eric Rescorla, Joseph Salowey, Mohit Sethi, Jari Arkko, John Mattsson
If possible, please schedule on Monday/Tuesday during the week.
i2nsf 1:30 50 Linda Dunbar Roman Danyliw i2rs rtgarea ipsecme rtgwg sacm nvo3 idr netconf sfc dots saag opsawg
mile netmod
Eric Rescorla, Linda Dunbar, Yoav Nir
ipsecme 1:30 50 Tero Kivinen Benjamin Kaduk sacm tcpinc tls cfrg mile curdle saag i2nsf
6tisch ace lwig
6lo netmod uta tcpm
Tero Kivinen, Eric Rescorla, David Waltermire
lamps 1:00 50 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw suit quic saag sipbrandy ipwave acme rtcweb teep curdle perc sidrops tls stir ace secdispatch
dprive t2trg ipsecme cfrg oauth uta mls
sacm tcpinc secevent trans
Russ Housley, Sean Turner, Jim Schaad, Eric Rescorla, Phillip Hallam-Baker, Tim Hollebeek
mile 1:00 30 Takeshi Takahashi Alexey Melnikov sacm ipsecme ipwave dots anima cfrg saag suit i2nsf core teep
httpbis hip 6tisch tls
roll lwig 6lo ace t2trg
Alexey Melnikov, David Waltermire, Nancy Cam-Winget, Takeshi Takahashi
I can attend the meeting only on (Saturday, Sunday,) Monday and Tuesday this time. Therefore, I prefer Monday or Tuesday session; if it is not possible, I'll join the session remotely.
mls 2:00 125 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk acme cfrg iasa2 perc rtcweb secdispatch artarea dispatch httpbis quic saag tls
curdle lamps stir teep dprive sidrops suit
Sean Turner, Benjamin Kaduk, Eric Rescorla, Richard Barnes, Nick Sullivan
mls 1:00 125 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk acme cfrg iasa2 perc rtcweb secdispatch artarea dispatch httpbis quic saag tls
curdle lamps stir teep dprive sidrops suit
Sean Turner, Benjamin Kaduk, Eric Rescorla, Richard Barnes, Nick Sullivan
oauth 1:30 50 Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Roman Danyliw acme rats tls
secevent suit tokbind sipcore ace teep core saag
Hannes Tschofenig, Eric Rescorla, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef
oauth 1:30 50 Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Roman Danyliw acme rats tls
secevent suit tokbind sipcore ace teep core saag
Hannes Tschofenig, Eric Rescorla, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef
rats 2:00 100 Liz Flynn Roman Danyliw Nancy Cam-Winget, Benjamin Kaduk, Roman Danyliw Avoid SEC area conflicts.
saag 2:00 150 Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk ace cfrg curdle emu ipsecme lamps mls quic sacm secevent tcpinc tls trans acme cose dots i2nsf kitten mile oauth radext secdispatch suit teep tokbind
dprive uta pearg dmarc sidrops irtfopen
Roman Danyliw, Eric Rescorla, Benjamin Kaduk
Our usual Thursday after lunch slot is preferred. We could fit in 1.5 hours if needed. Thank you!

Please consider the SMART proposed RD as a second priority conflict
sacm 1:30 50 Karen O'Donoghue Roman Danyliw anima core i2nsf mile saag secevent cfrg dots ipsecme ntp tictoc
oauth tls
Christopher Inacio, Karen O'Donoghue, Benjamin Kaduk
secdispatch 2:00 100 Roman Danyliw Roman Danyliw dispatch dots acme saag ace perc mls
mile tls
Roman Danyliw, Benjamin Kaduk, Eric Rescorla, Richard Barnes
Ideally this session wouldn't conflict with any security area meetings; and would be early in the week. Previous Monday or Tuesday slots worked well.
secevent 2:00 50 Yaron Sheffer Benjamin Kaduk saag oauth tls secdispatch dispatch tokbind acme
sacm ipsecme ace
Yaron Sheffer, Benjamin Kaduk, Dick Hardt
Please avoid conflict with CFRG
suit 1:30 100 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw ipwave stir tls curdle mile core acme lamps ipsecme sipbrandy sacm teep ace saag
t2trg 6lo perc dprive sidrops lwig cfrg cbor secdispatch tcpinc
v6ops intarea 6man uta
Russ Housley, Dave Thaler, David Waltermire, Eric Rescorla, Hannes Tschofenig
teep 2:00 75 Dave Thaler Benjamin Kaduk mile ace t2trg oauth core sacm suit rats
tls v6ops intarea saag 6man anima
doh dots
Dave Thaler, Benjamin Kaduk, Nancy Cam-Winget
tls 2:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk teep suit saag rtcweb perc httpbis tokbind curdle acme git taps secdispatch stir quic mls dnsop dispatch cfrg uta
ace dprive
lamps tcpinc sidrops
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir, Christopher Wood, Rich Salz, Joseph Salowey, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan
tls 1:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk teep suit saag rtcweb perc httpbis tokbind curdle acme git taps secdispatch stir quic mls dnsop dispatch cfrg uta
ace dprive
lamps tcpinc sidrops
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir, Christopher Wood, Rich Salz, Joseph Salowey, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan

TSV Transport Area

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
nfsv4 Spencer Shepler Magnus Westerlund
tcpinc Mirja Kühlewind Mirja Kühlewind
tram Simon Perreault Magnus Westerlund
Scheduled
alto 2:00 40 Jan Seedorf Mirja Kühlewind icnrg panrg tsvarea maprg
Vijay Gurbani, Mirja Kühlewind, Jan Seedorf
Please schedule the session on either MONDAY or TUESDAY of IETF-104 as only one chair can be on-site and he can make it only on either of those days to Prague
dtn 2:00 30 Marc Blanchet Magnus Westerlund tsvwg manet tsvarea nmrg
Marc Blanchet, Scott Burleigh, Edward Birrane, Brian Sipos, Fred Templin, Spencer Dawkins, Rick Taylor
ippm 2:00 60 Brian Trammell Mirja Kühlewind tsvarea taps xrblock ipsecme tsvwg bmwg quic panrg
iccrg v6ops 6lo tcpm maprg 6man opsec
cdni
Al Morton, Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Bill Cerveny, Tommy Pauly, Frank Brockners, Brian Trammell, Gregory Mirsky, Giuseppe Fioccola
mptcp 2:00 80 Philip Eardley Mirja Kühlewind tcpm tsvwg tsvarea quic
panrg irtfopen ippm dmm iccrg intarea taps
icnrg manet maprg dinrg
Philip Eardley, Yoshifumi Nishida, Mirja Kühlewind
3rd priority: mrsa bof
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Magnus Westerlund tsvarea tcpm httpbis tsvwg iccrg tls
saag dispatch rtcweb
mptcp
Sean Turner, Patrick McManus, Martin Thomson, Brian Trammell, Lars Eggert, Ian Swett, Mark Nottingham, Jana Iyengar, Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Mike Bishop, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs.
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Magnus Westerlund tsvarea tcpm httpbis tsvwg iccrg tls
saag dispatch rtcweb
mptcp
Sean Turner, Patrick McManus, Martin Thomson, Brian Trammell, Lars Eggert, Ian Swett, Mark Nottingham, Jana Iyengar, Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Mike Bishop, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs.
rmcat 1:00 30 Colin Perkins Mirja Kühlewind avtcore maprg rtcweb tsvarea xrblock iccrg irtfopen mmusic taps tsvwg tcpm quic
artarea dispatch
Colin Perkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Martin Stiemerling, Anna Brunstrom
Not Thursday or Friday – this WG chair will have to leave the meeting early on Thursday.
taps 2:00 80 Aaron Falk Magnus Westerlund httpbis rtcweb capport panrg tsvarea ippm iccrg dispatch cfrg ipsecme avtcore tls quic rmcat tsvwg tcpm maprg intarea
tcpinc saag tram mptcp mmusic irtfopen
Colin Perkins, Michael Welzl, Brian Trammell, Mirja Kühlewind, Tommy Pauly, Christopher Wood, Theresa Enghardt, Aaron Falk, Gorry Fairhurst, Zaheduzzaman Sarker, Anna Brunstrom, Kyle Rose, Philipp Tiesel
tcpm 2:00 70 Michael Scharf Mirja Kühlewind iccrg mptcp tsvarea quic tcpinc taps tsvwg
lwig teas httpbis rmcat detnet
rtcweb panrg maprg
Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Yoshifumi Nishida, Michael Scharf
tsvarea 2:00 120 Spencer Dawkins Mirja Kühlewind panrg maprg ippm nfsv4 taps tcpm tsvwg irtfopen alto iccrg mptcp rmcat tcpinc tram dtn quic
Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Magnus Westerlund
tsvwg 1:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Magnus Westerlund opsarea tcpinc ippm mptcp rmcat tsvarea saag 6man rtgwg quic taps tcpm iccrg intarea detnet
rtcweb tram dtn v6ops dispatch
artarea ccamp
David Black, Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Gorry Fairhurst, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. Either the 1 hour or 2 hour session may be timetabled first.
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Magnus Westerlund opsarea tcpinc ippm mptcp rmcat tsvarea saag 6man rtgwg quic taps tcpm iccrg intarea detnet
rtcweb tram dtn v6ops dispatch
artarea ccamp
David Black, Spencer Dawkins, Mirja Kühlewind, Gorry Fairhurst, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. Either the 1 hour or 2 hour session may be timetabled first.