Diffserv-Aware Class-Type Object for the Path Computation Element Communication Protocol
RFC 5455

Note: This ballot was opened for revision 02 and is now closed.

(Ross Callon) Yes

(David Ward) Yes

(Jari Arkko) No Objection

Comment (2009-01-14)
No email
send info
Title and abstract spell diff-serv differently:
Diff-Serv
Diff-Serve

which is right?

(Ron Bonica) No Objection

(Lars Eggert) No Objection

(Pasi Eronen) No Objection

(Russ Housley) No Objection

(Cullen Jennings) No Objection

(Chris Newman) No Objection

(Jon Peterson) No Objection

(Tim Polk) No Objection

Comment (2009-01-14)
No email
send info
Section 3.3, paragraph 6 suggest the following rewording:

OLD

   A PCE that recognizes the CLASSTYPE object finds that P flag is not
   set in the CLASSTYPE object, it MUST send PCE error message towards
   the sender with the with the error type and error value specified in
   [PCEP-ID].

NEW

   A PCE that recognizes the CLASSTYPE object, but finds that the P flag is not
   set in the CLASSTYPE object, MUST send a PCE error message towards
   the sender with the error type and error value specified in
   [PCEP-ID].

(Dan Romascanu) No Objection

(Mark Townsley) No Objection

Magnus Westerlund No Objection