Referring to Multiple Resources in the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)
RFC 5368

Note: This ballot was opened for revision 03 and is now closed.

(Cullen Jennings) Yes

(Jari Arkko) No Objection

(Ron Bonica) No Objection

(Ross Callon) No Objection

(Lisa Dusseault) No Objection

Comment (2008-06-17)
No email
send info
In the Intro:

   In another example, the same
   moderator may want the conference server to INVITE a set of new
   participants.

Am I right that this example is NOT enabled by the proposal?  Perhaps a poor example.

Section 3:  This explains how the REFER-Recipient creates a new request per REFER-Target.  Couldn't the REFER-Recipient instead use the mechanism described in draft-ietf-sip-uri-list-message?

(Lars Eggert) No Objection

(Pasi Eronen) No Objection

(Russ Housley) (was Discuss) No Objection

(Jon Peterson) No Objection

(Tim Polk) (was No Record, Discuss, No Record, No Objection) No Objection

(Dan Romascanu) No Objection

(Mark Townsley) No Objection

(David Ward) No Objection