Announcement
third draft list of qualified volunteers for 2014-2015 nomcom
June 30, 2014

From: NomCom Chair 2014 <nomcom-chair-2014@ietf.org>
To: IETF Announcement List <ietf-announce@ietf.org>
Date: June 30, 2014
Subject: third draft list of qualified volunteers for 2014-2015 nomcom

This is the draft (3) list of volunteers.

Four duplicates were removed from the list.
Affiliations which were blank were confirmed.
Eligibility of three people: Alvaro, Christian, Murray was confirmed

I am pleased to announce that we have 140 qualified individuals who
have generously volunteered to serve as voting members of this year's
Nomcom.

Please take a look and get in touch before July 3 if you think your
name should be here and it isn't (or possibly I've mis-typed it...), or
if you have any other questions or concerns with the list.

The first number is the place in the list.  The number in () is
the spot on my master list (which includes ineligible people).

My apologies if my any UTF-8/Latin-1 confusion broke an accent in
your name; it's my MUA's fault.

As published in the schedule, back in April, and visible at:
     https://datatracker.ietf.org/nomcom/2014/
and  http://goo.gl/D3q2CY

We are at step 06.  The random selection will occur on Sunday July 6.

01. 2014-Mar-28 Nomcom Chair Announcement made.
02. 2014-May-15 FIRST message volunteers
03. 2014-May-29 SECOND message volunteers
04. 2014-Jun-12 THIRD message volunteers
05. 2014-Jun-19 Timeline and Seeds for Random Selection
06. 2014-Jun-26 Final Announcement of Qualified Volunteers
    *HERE*

07. 2014-Jul-03 Raise issues on qualified volunteers by 23:59 EDT.
08. 2014-Jul-06 Seed values available from seed sources
09. 2014-Jul-06 Run random selection algorithm and publish results
10. 2014-Jul-07 challenge process begins
11. 2014-Jul-14 challenge process ends
12. 2014-Jul-15 Results of Random Selection

ps: if your copy of my GPG key says it expired, pull from pgp.mit.edu,
    use finger mcr@sandelman.ca

Michael Richardson
mcr+nomcom@sandelman.ca
nomcom-chair-2014@ietf.org

=====  qualified volunteers so far, in list order, no sorting
001 (1) Tim Wicinski , Salesforce
002 (2) Paul Hoffman , VPN Consortium
003 (3) John Scudder , Juniper
004 (4) Toerless Eckert , Cisco Systems
005 (5) Gonzalo Salgueiro , Cisco Systems
006 (6) Stephan Wenger , Vidyo
007 (7) Louis (Lou) Berger , LabN Consulting, L.L.C.
008 (8) Fred Baker , Cisco Systems
009 (9) Ross Callon , Juniper
010 (10) Carlos Martinez , LACNIC
011 (11) DHRUV DHODY , Huawei Technologies
012 (12) Suhas Nandakumar , Cisco Systems
013 (13) Ron Bonica , Juniper
014 (14) Sanjay Mishra , Verizon Communications
015 (15) John Levine , Taughannock Networks
016 (16) Melinda Shore , No Mountain Software
017 (17) Wassim Haddad , Ericsson
018 (18) Hosnieh Rafiee , Huawei Technologies
019 (19) Sam K. Aldrin , Huawei Technologies
020 (20) Lucy Yong , Huawei Technologies
021 (21) Ross Finlayson , Live Networks, Inc.
022 (22) Mehmet Ersue , Nokia
023 (23) Carl Williams , MCSR Labs
024 (24) Min Ye , Huawei Technologies
025 (25) Fernando Gont , UTN/FRH
026 (26) Ole Troan , Cisco Systems
027 (27) Luca Martini , Cisco Systems
028 (28) Bill VerSteeg , Cisco Systems
029 (29) Linda Dunbar , Huawei technologies
030 (30) Charles Eckel , Cisco Systems
031 (31) Pascal Thubert , Cisco systems
032 (32) Hugo Salgado , NIC Chile
033 (33) Peter Yee , AKAYLA
034 (34) Stephen Kent , BBN Technologies
035 (35) Xiaohu XU , Huawei Technologies
036 (36) John E Drake , Juniper Networks
037 (37) Donald Eastlake , Huawei Technologies
038 (38) Yuanlong Jiang , Huawei Technologies
039 (39) Ning Zong , Huawei technologies
040 (40) Hongyu Li , Huawei Technologies
041 (41) Shucheng Liu , Huawei Technologies
042 (42) Ralph Droms , Cisco Systems
043 (43) Tissa Senevirathne , Cisco Systems
044 (44) Lingli Deng , China Mobile
045 (45) Dapeng Liu , China Mobile
046 (46) Mach Chen , Huawei technologies
047 (47) Dacheng Zhang , Huawei technologies
048 (48) Adam Montville , Tripwire, Inc.
049 (49) Mark Townsley , Cisco Systems
050 (50) Sheng JIANG , Huawei Technologies
051 (51) Matt Lepinski , BBN Technologies
052 (52) Stephan Friedl , Cisco Systems
053 (53) Eric VYNCKE , Cisco Systems
054 (54) ANM Zaheduzzaman Sarker , Ericsson
055 (55) Stan Ratliff , Cisco
056 (56) Edward Crabbe , Google
057 (57) Karen Seo , BBN Technology
058 (58) Hannes Gredler , Juniper Networks
059 (59) Susan Hares , Hickory Hill Consulting
060 (60) Iuniana Oprescu , Orange
061 (61) Varun Singh , Aalto University
062 (62) Jon Mitchell , Microsoft
063 (63) Zhaohui Zhang , Juniper Networks
064 (64) Ari Ker?nen , Ari Ker?nen
065 (65) Mingui Zhang , Huawei
066 (66) Dean Bogdanovic , Juniper Networks
067 (67) Suresh Krishnan , Ericsson
068 (68) Craig White , Alcatel-Lucent
069 (69) Fangwei Hu , ZTE Corporation
070 (70) Samuel Weiler , Parsons
071 (77) Alvaro Retana, Cisco Systems, Inc.
072 (82) Benson Schliesser, Brocade Communications
073 (83) Bhumip Khasnabish, ZTE (TX) Inc.
074 (84) QIN WU, Shenzhen Huawei Technologies Software Co.,Ltd
075 (88) Charles Perkins, Futurewei
076 (92) Christer Holmberg, Ericsson
077 (95) Yong Cui, Tsinghua Univ.
078 (98) Damien Saucez , Inria
079 (100) Hui Deng, China Mobile
080 (102) Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel
081 (110) Emil Ivov, jitsi.org
082 (119) Luigi Iannone, Telecom ParisTech
083 (120) Giles Heron, Cisco Systems
084 (123) Gregory Mirsky, Ericsson
085 (124) Gunter Van de Velde, Cisco Systems
086 (126) Yunfei Zhang, Coolpad
087 (134) Joseph Abley, Dyn, Inc.
088 (136) Jeff Tantsura, Ericsson
089 (140) John Jason Brzozowski, Comcast
090 (142) Jon Hudson, Brocade
091 (143) Jouni Korhonen, Broadcom
092 (144) Kostas Pentikousis, EICT GmbH
093 (147) Klaas Wierenga, Cisco
094 (148) Kaveh Ranjbar, RIPE NCC
095 (153) Lee Howard, Time Warner Cable
096 (155) Lei Zhu, Huawei
097 (159) Yizhou Li, Huawei Technologies
098 (160) Lucy Lynch -900, Internet Society
099 (165) Marcelo Bagnulo, UC3M
100 (166) Larry Masinter, Adobe
101 (167) Matthew Bocci, Alcatel-Lucent
102 (170) Michael Jones, Microsoft
103 (171) Mahesh Jethanandani, Ciena Corporation
104 (173) Karen O'Donoghue, Internet Society
105 (174) Christian O'Flaherty, Internet Society
106 (179) P?l-Erik Martinsen, Cisco
107 (187) Peter Lothberg, STUPI LLC
108 (190) Sandeep Kumar, Philips Research
109 (192) Scott Mansfield, Ericsson
110 (196) Simon Pietro Romano, Meetecho/University of Napoli
111 (198) Stewart Bryant, Cisco Systems
112 (204) Thomas Nadeau, Brocade
113 (206) Tony Hansen, AT&T Labs
114 (209) Ulrich Herberg, Fujitsu Laboratories of America
115 (216) Li Xue, Shenzhen Huawei Technologies Software Co., Ltd
116 (218) Zhen Cao, China Mobile
117 (220) Fatai Zhang, Shenzhen Huawei Technologies Software Co., Ltd.
118 (221) Yi Zhao, Huawei USA
119 (222) Hannes Tschofenig , ARM
120 (223) Paul Ebersman , Comcast
121 (224) Andrew Yourtchenko , Cisco
122 (225) Salvatore Loreto , Ericsson
123 (226) Stig Venaas , Cisco
124 (227) Peter Koch  , DENIC eG
125 (228) Paul Wouters , Red Hat
126 (230) Vic Liu (Zhiheng Liu) , ChinaMobile
127 (231) Andy Bierman , YumaWorks, Inc.
128 (232) Simon Perreault , Jive Communications
129 (234) Franck Martin , Linkedin
130 (235) Tom Walsh , Juniper Networks
131 (236) Ning Kong , CNNIC
132 (237) Russ White , Ericsson
133 (238) Konda Tirumaleswar Reddy , Cisco
134 (239) Lixia Zhang , UCLA
135 (240) Ignas Bagdonas , Routing System Ltd
136 (241) Brian Weis , Cisco Systems
137 (242) David Mandelberg , BBN Technologies
138 (243) Dorothy Gellert , Silver Spring Networks.
139 (244) Warren Kumari  , Google
140 (245) Murray Kucherawy , Facebook