Announcement
Input List of Qualified Volunteers for Selection of Nomcom 2013
July 12, 2013

From: NomCom Chair 2013 <nomcom-chair-2013@ietf.org>
To: IETF Announcement List <ietf-announce@ietf.org>
Date: July 12, 2013
Subject: Input List of Qualified Volunteers for Selection of Nomcom 2013

This is the final list that the selection will be run on tomorrow.  
Note that total who have volunteered ended up at 154.  
The extras largely came from a checkbox volunteer list that 
arrived on the volunteer deadline day.  
Allison

001 John Scudder, Juniper
002 Stephen Hanna, Juniper
003 Wassim Haddad, Ericsson
004 Russ White, VTE
005 Stephan Wenger, Vidyo
006 ZHAO Yi, Huawei
007 Eric Gray, Ericsson
008 Steve Kent, BBN
009 Toerless Eckert, Cisco
010 Alia Atlas, Juniper
011 Victor Kuarsingh, Rogers
012 Yizhou LI, Huawei
013 Gonzalo Salgueiro, Cisco
014 Gang CHEN, China Mobile
015 Ning KONG,CNNIC
016 Marcelo Bagnulo, UC3M
017 SHEN Shuo 沈烁 (Sean), CNNIC
018 Fernando Gont, SI6 Networks
019 Glen Zorn, Network Zen
020 Reinaldo Penno, Cisco
021 Klaas Wierenga, Cisco
022 Pascal Thubert, Cisco
023 Mehmet Ersue, Nokia Siemens
024 Ole Troan, Cisco
025 Jouni Korhonen, Renesas Mobile
026 Giles Heron, Cisco
027 Gunter Van de Velde, Cisco
028 Arturo Servin, LACNIC
029 Eric Vyncke, Cisco
030 Cullen Jennings, Cisco
031 Tina Tsou, Huawei
032 Dhruv Dhody, Huawei
033 Hongyu LI (Julio), Huawei
034 Scott Mansfield, Ericsson
035 John Drake, Juniper
036 Andrew McLachlan, Cisco
037 Derek Atkins, Mocana
038 Suhas Nandakumar, Cisco
039 Eric Rescorla, RTFM
040 Karen Seo, BBN
041 Stig Venaas, Cisco
042 Stan Ratliff, Cisco
043 Ignas Bagdonas, Cisco
044 Peter Yee, AKAYLA
045 Donald Eastlake, Huawei
046 ZHOU Qian (Cathy), Huawei
047 Sam Hartman, Painless Security
048 Lixia Zhang, UCLA
049 Teemu Savolainen, Nokia
050 Alvaro Retana, Cisco
051 Terry Manderson, ICANN
052 Bill VerSteeg, Cisco
053 Melinda Shore, No Mountain
054 IJsbrand Wijnands, Cisco
055 Karen O'Donoghue, ISOC
056 Benson Schliesser, Juniper
057 Ari Keränen, Ericsson
058 Fangwei HU, ZTE
059 Mach CHEN, Huawei
060 Hui Deng, China Mobile
061 LIU Dapeng, China Mobile
062 Jaap Akkerhuis, NLNET Labs
063 Magnus Westerlund, Ericsson
064 Zehn CAO, China Mobile
065 Zaheduzzaman Sarker, Ericsson
066 Bhumip Khasnabish, ZTE USA
067 Andrew Chi, BBN
068 Thomas Nadeau, Juniper
069 Steven C (Craig) White, Alcatel-Lucent
070 Orit Levin, Microsoft
071 Sam Aldrin, Huawei
072 Paul Ebersman, Infoblox
073 Christopher Liljenstolpe, BigSwitch
074 Uma Chunduri, Ericsson
075 Suresh Krishnan, Ericsson
076 Varun Singh, Aalto University
077 Ron Bonica, Juniper
078 Bill (William) Manning, ISI
079 Radia Perlman, Intel
080 Daniele Ceccarelli, Ericsson
081 Deborah Brungard, AT&T
082 Kostas Pentikousis, Huawei
083 Gregory Mirsky, Ericsson
084 Dave Sinicrope, Ericsson
085 Thomas Walsh, Juniper
086 Zhaohui (Jeffrey) ZHANG, Juniper
087 Xian ZHANG, Huawei
088 Mark Townsley, Cisco
089 Hannes Gredler, Juniper
090 Brian Trammell, ETHZ
091 Carlos Martinez, LACNIC
092 Peter Koch, DENIC eG
093 Daniel Migault, France Telecom - Orange
094 Yi (Aaron) Ding, Cambridge University / Helsinki University
095 Michael Richardson, Sandelman
096 Sohel Khan, Kellogg School of Mgt
097 John Bradley, Ping Identity
098 Huaimo Chen, Huawei
099 Matthew Campagna, Blackberry/RIM/Certicom
100 Keith Drage, Alcatel-Lucent
101 Chris Bowers, Juniper
102 Jakob Heitz, Ericsson
103 Tomofumi Okubo, ICANN
104 Emil Ivov, jitsi.org
105 Timothy B. Terriberry, Mozilla
106 JIANG Yuanlong, Huawei
107 Luigi Iannone, Telecom Paris Tech
108 Damien Saucez, INRIA
109 Lou Berger, LabN Consulting, LLC
110 Yana Stamcheva, jitsi.org
111 Ondřej Surý, NIC.CZ
112 Marcin Pilarski, Warsaw Univ Technology / Orange Polska
113 Michael StJohns, Consultant/Silver Spring Networks
114 Wes George, Time Warner Cable
115 Christian O'Flaherty, ISOC
116 Uwe Rauschenbach, Nokia Siemens
117 Olafur Gudmundsson, Shinkuro
118 Shwetha Subray Bhandari, Cisco
119 Tobias Gondrom, Owasp
120 Christer Holmberg, Ericsson
121 Susan Hares, ADARA
122 Kiran Kumar Chittimaneni, Google
123 Donald Fedyk, Alcatel-Lucent
124 Stephen Botzko, Polycom
125 Li Xue, Huawei
126 John Sauer, Tellabs
127 Jon Hudson, Brocade
128 Charles Eckel, Cisco
129 Li Kepeng, Huawei
130 Jason Weil, Time Warner Cable
131 Dorothy Gellert, Silver Spring Networks
132 Fred Baker, Cisco
133 Michael O'Reirdan, Comcast
134 Jean-Michel Combes, France Telecom - Orange
135 Jim Gettys, Bell Labs (Alcatel-Lucent)
136 John Brzozowski, Comcast
137 Ray Bellis, Nominet UK
138 Adam Montville, Center for Internet Security
139 Bing Liu, Huawei
140 Michal Krsek, Comprimato Systems
141 Lee Howard, Time Warner
142 Robert Raszuk, NTT Innovation Institute
143 Tomohiro Fujisaki, NTT Labs
144 Bo Burman, Ericsson
145 Murray Kucherawy, Facebook
146 George Swallow, Cisco
147 Börje Ohlman, Ericsson
148 Suzanne Woolf, ISC
149 Markus Isomaki, Nokia
150 Ning ZONG, Huawei
151 Paul Ebersman
152 Richard (Renwei) Li, Huawei
153 Michael Smith, Insieme Networks
154 Sheng Jiang, Huawei