Announcement
Final List of NomCom 2012-13 Volunteers
August 5, 2012

From: NomCom Chair <nomcom-chair@ietf.org>
To: IETF Announcement List <ietf-announce@ietf.org>
Date: August 5, 2012
Subject: Final List of NomCom 2012-13 Volunteers

I am pleased to announce that we have 134 qualified individuals who 
have generously volunteered to serve as voting members of this year's 
NomCom. This is the largest number of volunteers in the past ten years, 
and perhaps the largest number of NomCom volunteers ever. Thanks 
again to everyone who volunteered!

The volunteers are listed below. Please let me know as soon as possible 
if you see any problems with this list. (For example, you volunteered but 
your name doesn't appear, or more likely, I misspelled your name.) 

001 Sam Aldrin, Huawei
002 Rajiv Asati, Cisco
003 Alia Atlas, Juniper
004 Ignas Bagdonas, Cisco
005 Marcelo Bagnulo, Univ. Carlos III Madrid
006 Fred Baker, Cisco
007 Lou Berger, LabN Consulting
008 Liu (Leo) Bing, Huawei
009 Matthew Bocci, Alcatel-Lucent
010 Stephan Botzko, Polycom
011 Deborah Brungard, AT&T
012 John Brzozowski, Comcast
013 Randy Bush, IIJ
014 Dennis Cai, Cisco
015 Zhen Cao, China Mobile
016 Daniele Ceccarelli, Ericsson
017 Gang Chen, China Mobile
018 Mach Chen, Huawei
019 Andrew Chi, BBN
020 Uma Chunduri, Ericsson
021 Andras Csaszar, Ericsson
022 Subir Das, ACS
023 Hui Deng, China Mobile
024 Dhruv Dhody, Huawei 
025 Yi (Aaron) Ding, Univ. of Helsinki
026 Lilla Dovner, Ericsson
027 Keith Drage, Alcatel-Lucent
028 John Drake, Juniper
029 Donald Eastlake, Huawei
030 Charles Eckel, Cisco
031 Toerless Eckert, Cisco
032 Mehmet Ersue, Nokia Siemens Networks
033 Hannu Flinck, Nokia Siemens Networks
034 Barbara Fraser, Cisco
035 Miguel Garcia, Ericsson
036 Wes George, Time Warner Cable
037 Fernando Gont, SI6 Networks
038 Richard Graveman, RFG Security
039 Eric Gray, Ericsson
040 Chris Griffiths, Comcast
041 Jeff Haas, Juniper
042 Wassim Haddad, Ericsson
043 Mike Hamilton, BreakingPoint
044 Stephen Hanna, Juniper
045 Sam Hartman, Painless Security
046 Jia He, Huawei
047 Giles Heron, Cisco
048 Paul Hoffman, VPN Consortium
049 Christer Holmberg, Ericsson
050 Lee Howard, Time Warner Cable
051 Fangwei Hu, ZTE
052 Jon Hudson, Brocade
053 Andrew Hutton, Siemens Enterprise
054 Cullen Jennings, Cisco
055 Yuanlong Jiang, Huawei
056 Sheng Jiang, Huawei
057 Lizhong Jin, ZTE
058 Hadriel Kaplan, Acme Packet
059 Stephen Kent, BBN
060 Ari Keranen, Ericsson
061 Ning Kong, CNNIC
062 Jouni Korhonen, Nokia Siemens Networks
063 Victor Kuarsingh, Rogers Communications
064 Mirja Kuehlewind, Univ. of Stuttgart
065 Warren Kumari, Google
066 Eliot Lear, Cisco
067 Hongyu Li, Huawei
068 Yizhou Li, Huawei
069 Chris Liljenstolpe, Big Switch Networks
070 Dapeng Liu, China Mobile
071 Guoman Liu, ZTE
072 Wenhu Lu, Ericsson
073 Yuanchen Ma, Hitachi R&D
074 Yuxia Ma, ZTE
075 Andrew Malis, Verizon
076 Terry Manderson, ICANN
077 Scott Mansfield, Ericsson
078 Luca Martini, Cisco
079 Andrew McLachlan, Cisco
080 Alexey Melnikov, Isode Limited
081 David Meyer, Cisco
082 Monique Morrow, Cisco
083 Tomek Mrugalski, ISC
084 Thomas Nadeau, Juniper
085 Karen O'Donoghue, Internet Society
086 Borje Ohlman, Ericsson
087 Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel-Lucent
088 Keyur Patel, Cisco
089 Radia Perlman, Intel Labs 
090 Michael Richardson, Sandelman Software
091 Allyn Romanow, Cisco
092 Teemu Savolainen, Nokia
093 Benson Schliesser, Juniper
094 Juergen Schoenwaelder, Jacobs Univ.
095 John Scudder, Juniper
096 Karen Seo, BBN
097 Arturo Servin, LACNIC
098 Shuo (Sean) Shen, CNNIC
099 Varun Singh, Aalto University
100 David Sinicrope, Ericsson
101 Haibin Song, Huawei
102 Michael St Johns, Nth Permutation
103 Andrew Sullivan, Dyn
104 George Swallow, Cisco
105 Jeff Tantsura, Ericsson
106 Tom Taylor, PT Taylor Consulting
107 Timothy Terriberry, Mozilla
108 Pascal Thubert, Cisco
109 Mark Townsley, Cisco
110 Ole Troan, Cisco
111 Tina Tsou, Huawei
112 Shishio Tsuchiya, Cisco
113 Jean-Marc Valin, Mozilla
114 Gunter Van de Velde, Cisco
115 Stig Venaas, Cisco
116 Bill VerSteeg, Cisco
117 Thomas Walsh, Juniper
118 Yinxing Wei, ZTE
119 Jason Weil, Time Warner Cable
120 Stephan Wenger, Vidyo
121 Magnus Westerlund, Ericsson
122 Steven White, Alcatel-Lucent
123 Ijsbrand (Ice) Wijnands, Cisco
124 Qin (Bill) Wu, Huawei
125 Jiankang Yao, CNNIC
126 Leaf Yeh, Huawei
127 Lucy Yong, Huawei
128 Dacheng Zhang, Huawei
129 Zhaohui (Jeff) Zhang, Juniper
130 Lixia Zhang, UCLA
131 Yi Zhao, Huawei
132 Qian (Cathy) Zhou, Huawei
133 Ning Zong, Huawei
134 Glenn Zorn, Network Zen

The random seeds used for this year's random selection algorithm can be found at: 
https://www.ietf.org/group/nomcom/2012/
Note that the random seeds will be available on Saturday, August 11.