Announcement
Nomcom 2010-2011: List of Volunteers for Random Selection
July 14, 2010

From: NomCom Chair <nomcom-chair@ietf.org>
To: IETF Announcement list <ietf-announce@ietf.org>
Date: July 14, 2010
Subject: Nomcom 2010-2011: List of Volunteers for Random Selection

Hi Folks,

There have been no further changes or challenges to the list of 101
nomcom volunteers since I published the updated list on July 12
https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2391/  Therefore, this will be the
ordered list of 101 volunteers used in the random selection.  I have
copied and attached the final list of 101 volunteers below.

The random selection will occur on Thursday, July 15 according to the
published timeline in https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2372/

The seed sources (copied below) were published in
https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2372/  and are also copied below.

Seeds:
The set of seed sources that are expected to be used in selecting the
committee members are as follows:

The National Lottery: Daily Play: Thursday, July 15, 2010 Results:
  https://www.national-lottery.co.uk/player/p/results/dailyplay.ftl
  (7 numbers from 1-27)

US National debt ("Debt Held by the Public"), published by the
Treasury department as of Wednesday, July 14, 2010
(Published on July 15, 2010)
  http://www.treasurydirect.gov/NP/BPDLogin?application=np 
  Last 8 digits, ignore the commas and periods

US National debt ("Intragovernmental Holdings"), published by the
Treasury department as of Wednesday, July 14, 2010
(Published on July 15, 2010)
  http://www.treasurydirect.gov/NP/BPDLogin?application=np 
  Last 8 digits, ignore the commas and periods

Massachusetts Lottery Powerball Drawing: Wednesday, July 14, 2010 Results
(11:20 PM EDT draw on July 14, 2010):
  http://www.masslottery.com/games/lottery/powerball.html
  (5 numbers from 1-59 and 1 Power Ball number from 1-39)


---------------------------------------------------------
Ordered List of Volunteers for Random Selection:
Copied from https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2391/
---------------------------------------------------------
1.  Jaap Akkerhuis, NLnet Labs;
2.  Derek Atkins, Computer and Internet Security Consultant;
3.  Gabor Bajko, Nokia;
4.  Fred Baker, Cisco Systems;
5.  Richard Barnes, BBN Technologies;
6.  Ray Bellis, Nominet UK;
7.  Lou Berger, LabN Consulting, L.L.C.;
8.  Marc Blanchet, Viagenie;
9.  Rolf J Blom, Ericsson;
10.  Matthew Bocci, Alcatel-Lucent;
11.  Scott Brim, Cisco;
12.  John Jason Brzozowski, Comcast;
13.  Ken Carlberg, G11;
14.  Gregory Cauchie, France Telecom  Orange;
15.  H Anthony Chan, Huawei Technologies;
16.  Subir Das, Telcordia Technologies Inc;
17.  Wojciech Dec, Cisco;
18.  Lilla Dovner, Ericsson AB;
19.  Keith Drage, Alcatel-Lucent;
20.  John Drake, Juniper Networks;
21.  Donald E. Eastlake 3rd, Cisco;
22.  Byron Ellacott, APNIC;
23.  Mehmet Ersue, Nokia Siemens Networks;
24.  Luyuan Fang, Cisco Systems, Inc.;
25.  Dorothy Gellert, InterDigital Communications;
26.  Eric Gray, Ericsson;
27.  Chris Griffiths, Comcast;
28.  Wassim Haddad, Ericsson;
29.  Michael Hamilton, BreakingPoint Systems;
30.  Stephen Hanna, Juniper Networks;
31.  Tony Hansen, AT&T Labs;
32.  Susan Hares, Huawei Technologies;
33.  Hugo Salgado Hernandez, NIC Chile;
34.  Bernie Hoeneisen, Ucom Standards Track Solutions GmbH;
35.  Fangwei Hu (Wei Hu), zte corporation;
36.  Feng Hu, Huawei Technologies;
37.  Fuqing Huang, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.;
38.  Luigi Iannone, T-Labs;
39.  Joel Jaeggli, Nokia;
40.  Edward J. (Ed) Jankiewicz, SRI International;
41.  Cullen Jennings, Cisco;
42.  Ingemar Johansson, Ericsson AB;
43.  Krisztian Kiss, Nokia;
44.  Miya Kohno, Juniper Networks;
45.  Jouni Korhonen, Nokia Siemens Networks;
46.  Suresh Krishnan, Ericsson;
47.  Dirk Kroeselberg, Nokia Siemens Networks;
48.  Yiu L. Lee, Comcast;
49.  Matthew Lepinski, BBN Technologies;
50.  Hongyu Li, Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.;
51.  Salvatore Loreto, Ericsson;
52.  Wenhu Lu, Ericsson;
53.  Terry Manderson, ICANN;
54.  Scott Mansfield, Ericsson;
55.  Enrico Marocco, Telecom Italia;
56.  Luca Martini, Cisco;
57.  Arifumi Matsumoto, NTT PF Labs;
58.  Jan Melen, Ericsson;
59.  Telemaco Melia, Alcatel-Lucent;
60.  David Meyer, Cisco Systems;
61.  George Michaelson, APNIC;
62.  Frederico A C Neves, NIC.br;
63.  Glenn Parsons, Ericsson;
64.  Keyur Patel, Cisco Systems;
65.  Basavaraj Patil, Nokia;
66.  Charles Perkins, Tellabs;
67.  Simon Perreault, Viagnie;
68.  Leon Portman, NICE Systems;
69.  Pete Resnick, Qualcomm Incorporated;
70.  Behcet Sarikaya, Huawei USA;
71.  Teemu Savolainen, Nokia;
72.  Christian Schmidt, Nokia Siemens Networks;
73.  Shida Schubert, NTT;
74.  John Scudder, Juniper Networks;
75.  Jan Seedorf, NEC Laboratories Europe;
76.  Karen Seo, BBN Technologies;
77.  David Sinicrope, Ericsson;
78.  Haibin Song, Huawei Technologies;
79.  Pete St. Pierre, Oracle;
80.  Andrew Sullivan, Shinkuro;
81.  George Swallow, Cisco Systems;
82.  Mark Townsley, Cisco;
83.  Brian Trammell, ETH Zurich;
84.  Ole Troan, Cisco;
85.  Tina TSOU (Ting ZOU), Huawei Technologies Co.,Ltd;
86.  Gunter Van de Velde, Cisco Systems;
87.  Huub van Helvoort, Huawei Technologies;
88.  Stephan Wenger, Vidyo, Inc.;
89.  Steven Craig White, BT;
90.  Klaas Wierenga, Cisco Systems;
91.  Rolf Winter, NEC Labs Europe;
92.  Qin Wu, Huawei Technologies;
93.  Huaru Yang, Huawei Technologies;
94.  Jiankang Yao, CNNIC;
95.  Lucy Yong, Huawei Technologies;
96.  Kurt Zeilenga, Isode Limited;
97.  Zachary Zeltsan, Alcatel-Lucent;
98.  Dacheng Zhang, Huawei;
99.  Lixia Zhang, UCLA;
100.  Yi Zhao, Huawei USA;
101.  Ning Zong, Huawei Technologies;