Conference Event Package Data Format Extension for Centralized Conferencing (XCON)
RFC 6502

Note: This ballot was opened for revision 01 and is now closed.

(Cullen Jennings) Yes

(Jari Arkko) No Objection

(Ron Bonica) No Objection

(Ross Callon) No Objection

(Lisa Dusseault) No Objection

(Lars Eggert) No Objection

(Pasi Eronen) No Objection

(Russ Housley) No Objection

Comment (2009-02-26)
No email
send info
  Please consider these comments from the Gen-ART Review by Pete McCann.
  These are not addressed in the current RFC Editor note.

  Section 5.1 says:
  >
  > When the server receives a SUBSCRIBE request (refresh or termination)
  > within the associated subscription, it SHOULD send a NOTIFY request
  > containing the full document using the 'application/
  > xcon-conference-info+xml' content type.
  >
  Do you really want to send the full document upon termination of the
  subscription?

  Section 3:
   s/instance has experimented/instance has experienced/

  Section 5.2:
   s/received in notification/received in the notification/
   s/If subscriber/If the subscriber/

(Chris Newman) No Objection

(Jon Peterson) No Objection

(Dan Romascanu) No Objection

(Mark Townsley) No Objection

(David Ward) No Objection